Legal Notice

The following Legal Notice regulates the use of the following website, created by OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON), C.I.F.: B-97625933.

The Standard Terms and Conditions written on this webpage will manage your use of our website. These Terms will be applied fully and affect your use of this Website. By using this Website, you have agreed to accept all terms and conditions written here. You must not use this Website if you disagree with any of these Website Standard Terms and Conditions.
The following document regulates the use of the Website you have just accessed, which the “provider” makes available to Internet users and which content is destined for those exclusively over 18 years of age.

The use of the Website attributes the condition of User and implies its full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included both in this Legal Notice, and in the General or Particular Conditions of Use, in force at all times when the User accesses it. If you are not in agreement with any of the conditions hereby stated, you must not use or access this Website.

1. OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

The name of the domain: info@noaharmon.com is registered under the name of OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON), whose registered address is Cl Plá de Quart, 4 in Aldaya (Valencia). Postal code 46960..

Customer service landline is (34) 963216751 and the general email address is: info@noaharmon.com

2. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The contents and services included and provided in the website are not aimed at residents in non-authorized jurisdictions. The only pages which are included in the following website are those which are found on the website map. The user accesses this website by free will. The access and browsing on this website implies knowing and agreeing to the legal notices, terms and conditions of the site. The mere access to the site does not apply any commercial relationship between OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON), and the user of the site.

The Legal Notice and/or the Terms of Use and Service of OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON) currently established for the services provided through the following website, can be subject to any modifications when OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON) considers appropriate or when the final result is to adapt to future legislative and technological changes. These changes will be notified in an appropriate manner, being valid from the publication on this website, unless otherwise stated. As a result, the User must carefully read the following Legal Notice in each of the occasions in which he proposed to use the Portal, as it might have been modified.

3. OBJECTIVES

The main aim of the website OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON), is to make its products and services known to the users, under the terms and conditions expressed in this website which the user must carefully read and adhere to. The conditions, which are applied to each service, that in no case will exempt, except opposite statements, the compliance of that expressed in the Legal Notice and The General Conditions of Contracting Online Commerce.

4. CONTENT

OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON), (hereafter referred to as “The Company”), strives to avoid content errors on the website. All the content that is published on the website in which The company is the owner or held responsible for has been updated, subject to The company, of the power to modify at any given moment. The company, does not take responsibility for the consequences which might derive from content errors which could appear on these websites.

Even so, any false or inaccurate inclusion or communication of content, on behalf of the users which could lead to error to the rest of the users of staff of The company, particularly the content which is protected under the rights of intellectual or industrial property, or that which could discredit or undermine the fame or credit of the company , or content which may be considered as illicit, unfair or misleading publicity is strictly forbidden.
The company does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any content on this site. The company is not responsible, under all the limits allowed by judicial law, for any damages incurred of any kind which could arise as a result of lack of accuracy or completeness of the content.

The company follows the limitations stated in the Law 34/2002 July 11th which regulates the services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) and RGPD (679/2016).

The company reserves the right to modify at any given time the following General Conditions of Use of the website as well as any other pertaining General or Particular Conditions, Terms of Service, Instructions or Notices, Even so, the company reserves the right to suspend, interrupt or cease to operate the website at any time. As as a result, the user must carefully read the following document as a whole at any moment he wishes to use the website as it may suffer changes or modifications. All natural or legal persons resident or domiciled in other countries of the European Union or outside the European Union must ensure that access and use of the website and / or its content is allowed in accordance with their own legislation.

In any case, the access and use of the website by a User who does not comply with the residency requirements in Spain will be understood to be carried out under their sole responsibility, exonerating the company from any liability to the extent that the pertaining law so permits.

By accessing this website and / or the contents, you expressly accept that you are of legal age (minimum of 18 years in Spain), exonerating the company from any responsibility in this regard.

These General Conditions are intended to regulate the conditions of use and use of the website on which they are located, which will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and accessible from this page.

5. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and rigorous compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

The company is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website and due to the unavailability (dropouts) of the site, which will also make periodic stops for technical maintenance. In addition, the company reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being an obligation to pre-notify or inform users of said obligations, meaning that publication on the provider’s website is sufficient notice.

The company does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that could cause damage to computer systems, electronic documents or user files on this website, so it is not responsible for any damages that may incur by these causes.

The company is not responsible for the misuse that you may make of this website.

This Legal Notice is applicable only to the information collected through the company’s website.

The company has no obligation to control and does not control the use that Users make of the Portal, and of the Contents. In particular, the company does not guarantee that Users use the Portal and the Contents in accordance with this Legal Notice, nor that they do so diligently and prudently. The company also has no obligation to verify and does not verify the identity of the Users, nor the veracity, validity, completeness and / or authenticity of the data that the Users provide about themselves.

6. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

This website and the contents it houses are protected by current legislation on intellectual property.
Modification, copying, reproduction, downloading, transmission, distribution or transformation of the contents of the Portal are prohibited if you do not have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted. Access to the website does not imply in any case acquisition by users of the company’s property rights, implicitly prohibiting its use without the consent of the company.

At no time, except for express manifestation, the access or use of the Portal and / or its contents, grants the user any right over the brands, logos, and / or distinctive signs included in it protected by Law.

The User agrees to use the contents made available to Users on the Portal, understanding by them, without this list being limiting, the texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, and other audiovisual or sound content if there would be, as well as its graphic design and source codes (hereinafter, the «Contents»), in accordance with the law, this Legal Notice, and other notices, regulations of use and instructions brought to your attention, as well as with the moral and generally accepted good customs and public order, and, in particular, undertakes to refrain from:

a) reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the Contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

b) suppress, manipulate or in any way alter the «copyright» and other identifying data of the reservation of rights of the company or its owners, fingerprints or any other technical means established for their recognition.

The User must refrain from obtaining and even trying to obtain the Contents using means or procedures other than those that, depending on the case, have been made available for this purpose or have been indicated for this purpose on the web pages where the Contents are found or, in general, those that are commonly used on the Internet for this purpose, provided that they do not entail a risk of damage or lack of usage of the Portal, the Services and /or the Contents.

7. BROWSING AND SECURITY

The company makes every effort to ensure that browsing through this website is carried out in the best conditions. For the optimal display of this website, it would be convenient to have an updated version of your browser, and for a correct display, a resolution of Responsive devices is recommended.
The company does not guarantee, nor is it responsible for, access to this website being interrupted or free of error. In no case will the company be liable for damages of any kind that arise from accessing and using this website.
The use of the services offered on this website by minors must have been previously authorized by their parents, guardians or legal representatives since they are considered responsible for the acts carried out by the minors in their charge.

This website may contain technical devices for linking to external pages for which the company is not responsible, under any circumstances, for the content or any other aspect related to said pages or their access.

8. PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data, the company wishes to inform the users of the page of the following:

– The personal data provided to the company while using the services on the page will be incorporated into files owned by The Company in order to provide the requested services and /or the required information.
– The company informs that the files are adapted to what is established by the legislation on the matter and that it has the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data contained in the files, to avoid its alteration, loss, mistreatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Through this notice, the company informs the users of the website, in compliance with article 5 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD-GDD) and RGPD on its personal data protection policy in order for them to decide expressly, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide “The provider” with the personal data requested on the website for the correct use and operation of the website (or email messages), and that are collected through a third party (hosting company) that provides its services to ‘The provider’. Users are also informed of the incorporation of personal data, which are voluntarily provided and which are indicated below or any other that you provide and are not described, to a file that is duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry, and whose owner and responsible is the company, carrying out automated data processing in accordance with the specified purposes and other provisions established in this privacy policy, to which you give us your express and unequivocal consent. Our servers are located in Spain. Therefore, by providing us with your personal data, you are consenting to its transfer and subsequent processing on our servers. We collect and store the following personal data in files:

· Email address of the user.
· In case of voluntarily providing alternative information such as images, videos, telephone or other attachments to the site.
· Other data regarding computer records, such as the IP address.

Data collection and intended uses. The collection of personal data can occur through the completion of different forms, such as publication forms, registration forms, contact forms or suggestions, or through emails directly sent. Such data will be used to manage your request and provide the user with support services and will provide useful information. The data is provided voluntarily, although the denial of such data may lead to the non-provision of services or any operation of those established in this portal. The purpose of the collection is, therefore, the proper management of the relationship between the owner of the portal and the user and the correct use of the portal. We may also send you information of interest via email. The Archive of other data, such as the user’s IP address, has purposes such as controlling the proper use of the site, standard web log information (visit log), approximate geolocation to avoid scams, and the purpose of preventing misuse and fraudulent use of the portal users allowing us to collaborate with the competent authorities if requested. Access to our sites may involve the use of cookies or other similar systems to improve the management of the portal. According to the most used browsers, you have the option of not accepting or deleting cookies if you wish, not ensuring, in this case, the correct operation of some features of the portal. The effective transmission of data takes place when the user sends us an email, or through filling out and sending in of any of the forms. The data requested is adequate, pertinent and is not excessive in relation to the scope, purposes and specific, explicit and legitimate services of THE PROVIDER. The user must fill in the forms with true, exact, complete and up-to-date data, answering for any damages that may be caused by the defective completion of the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date data.

– The exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, data portability, limitation or deletion (Right to Forget) of your personal data is guaranteed by communicating in writing to the address of the company located at: Cl. Plá de Quart nº 4 from Aldaya (Valencia-Spain). C.P .: 46.960 or via email: info@noaharmon.com

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity of the data provided to the company and guarantees the obtaining of the consent of third parties in the cases provided in the Legal Notice of the page and in this Privacy Policy.

– Browsing on the page leaves a trace of various elements such as the date and time of the last visit, content design that the user chose on his first visit to our page, security elements that intervene in the control of access to restricted areas, IP address assigned by your internet service provider and the domain name from which you accessed the page. This data will only be used for the purpose of preparing statistical reports on the page.

Anti-spam Policy. The company declares itself completely against the sending of unsolicited commercial communications and against any type of conduct or manifestation known as “spam”, it also declares itself committed to the fight against this type of abusive practices.

Therefore, the provider guarantees the user that under no circumstances will the personal data collected on the website be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.

Consent to the treatment of the user´s personal data. In the framework of its activities, www.noaharmon.com has the possibility of registering users to send communications by email, make comments on the blog and send messages through the contact form.

The user, through the acts of subscribing to the blog, making comments or using the contact form will be giving their express consent to the treatment of the persona data provided in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD-GDD. The user may exercise their rights in the terms provided by the LOPD-GDD.

These same acts also imply the express consent of the user to the international transfer of data that occurs in terms of the LOPD-GDD due to the physical location of the facilities of the providers mentioned above.

The personal data requested in these activities will be incorporated into a file whose purpose is the communication of news regarding the website of: www.noaharmon.com acting as the person holder of the file. The fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the stated purpose if this data is not provided. You are also informed of the possibility of exercising the rights indicated in the section on User Rights.

9. EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

www.noaharmon.com

HOLDER OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON) (Atto. Responsable de Ficheros).

Address: Cl. Plá de Quart nº 4 de Aldaya (Valencia-España).

Postal Code: 46.960.

Telephone: (34) 963216751.

Email: info@noaharmon.com

Web: www.noaharmon.com

PURPOSE En OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON) we process the information provided by interested persons in order to manage the information of the Client, Users, Employees and Suppliers.

This data will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested or while the contract remains in force. In any case, the data will not remain more than 5 years.

LEGITIMACY Obtain the express and voluntary consent of the interested party.
RECIPIENTS The data that OCA-LOCA KIDS SHOES S.L. (NOA HARMON) communicates to other people will be for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of personal data of Clients, Users and Suppliers.

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

RIGHTS The interested party has the right to Access, Rectify inaccurate data and Delete data when it is not necessary, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

The interested party may also request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

They may also object to the processing of their data in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION/strong>

10. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT COURTS

The terms and conditions that govern this strong>website, as well as the relationships that may arise are protected and are subject to Spanish law. For the resolution of any type of controversy, litigation or discrepancy that may arise between the user and the company, by the use of this website, it will be subject to mediation, and failing that, to arbitration and /or the JCourts of the city where the services are provided (Spain).